<div align="center">Tommy Dorsey Vinyl Record Albums</div>

 

Tommy Dorsey Vinyl Record Albums

Real Name: Wayne Ronka Birth Mar. 10, 1907 Ely Minnesota Death Sep. 29, 1999 Riverside California. Wayne Ronka was a veteran who served as a Musician 1st Class on U.S. Navy during World War II. He had played trombone on the Tommy Dorsey Orchestra.

 

BOGO Sale

Click on thumbnail for larger image


Format

Album Cover
Artist
Title

Year

Catalog Number

Description

Grade Cover/Record

Price

Shopping Cart
LP
The Fabulous Dorseys In Hi-Fi Volume I
Tommy Dorsey and His Orchestra
The Fabulous Dorseys In Hi-Fi Volume I
1958
CL 1190
Columbia Records Label; Album cover has minor edge wear; Record has minor scuffs; Red and black label with six ''eye'' logos; Mono recording; Track listing: Nevada; Yesterdays; It Started All Over Again; I Dream Of You; This Love Of Mine; Rain; Wagon Wheels; We've Crossed The Widest River; Peace Pipe; How Far Is It To Jordan; This Is What Gabriel Says; Judgement Is Coming
VG+/VG+
$19.99
LP
I'll See You In My Dreams
Tommy Dorsey And His Orchestra Featuring Frank Sinatra
I'll See You In My Dreams
1973
ADL2-0178
RCA Camden Records Label; Album cover has a light ring; Records appear new; Double record set; Gatefold cover; Track listing: Marie; There Are Such Things; Embraceable You; Yearning; I'll See You In My Dreams; Smoke Gets In Your Eyes; Everything Happens To Me; How About You; I Hadn't Anyone Till You; Our Love Affair; You're A Sweetheart; On Treasure Island; I Could Make You Care; How Am I To Know; East Of The Sun (And West Of The Moon); Polka Dots And Moonbeams; The Lamp Is Low; I Guess I'll Have To Dream The Rest
VG+/NM-
$9.99
LP
In The Tommy Dorsey Mood
Paul Payne Dance Band
In The Tommy Dorsey Mood
1959
324
Evon Record Label; Album cover and record appear new
NM-/NM-
$19.99
LP
In The Tommy Dorsey Mood
Paul Payne Dance Band
In The Tommy Dorsey Mood
1959
324
Evon Record Label; Album cover has minor wear; Record has minor scuffs
VG+/VG+
$12.99
LP
It Takes Two To...
Warren Covington And The Tommy Dorsey Orchestra
It Takes Two To...
1960
DL 78996
Decca Records Label; Album cover and record look new; Still covered in shrink wrap (opened); Track listing: Bye Bye Blackbird; Ebb Tide; The Hokey Pokey; Shadow Waltz; La Raspa; The World Is Waiting For The Sunrise; In The Mood; Charleston; The Bunny Hop; Clarinet Polka; Artist's Life; High Fever
NM-/NM-
$24.99
LP
Tea For Two Cha Chas
The Tommy Dorsey Orchestra Starring Warren Covington
Tea For Two Cha Chas
1977
MCA-178
MCA Records Label; Album cover and record look new; Track listing: Tea For Two Cha Cha; Por Favor; Patricia; I Still Get Jealous - Cha Cha; Corazon De Melon; Dardanella Cha Cha; Rico Vacilon; I Want To Be Happy Cha Cha; Together 1-2-3; Trumpet Cha Cha Cha; Dinah Cha Cha; Cha Cha For Gia
NM-/NM-
$29.99
LP
Tommy Dorsey and His Orchestra Featuring Frank Sinatra
Tommy Dorsey
Tommy Dorsey and His Orchestra Featuring Frank Sinatra
1963
M-150
Spin-O-Rama Records Label; Album cover has minor wear; Record appears new; Mono recording; Track listing: I'll Buy That Dream; Mexican Hat Dance; I've Got A Restless Spell; Arab Dance; Is There A Chance For Me; I'll Never Smile Again; Juba Dance; Spanish Dance; Without A Song; Anitra's Dance
VG+/NM-
$39.99
LP
Tommy Dorsey and His Orchestra Featuring Frank Sinatra
Tommy Dorsey
Tommy Dorsey and His Orchestra Featuring Frank Sinatra
196?
CXS 186
Coronet Records Label; Album cover has ring wear and is taped along the seams
VG-/VG+
$9.99
LP
Tenderly
Tommy Dorsey
Tenderly
1952
DL 8217
Decca Records Label; Album cover and record look new; Track listing: Tenderly; I Wonder Who's Kissing Her Now; Wunderbar; The Most Beautiful Girl In The World; My Moonlight Madonna; I Fall In Love With You Ev'ry Day; The Touch Of Your Hand; Charmaine; Falling In Love With You; One Kiss; Everything I Have Is Yours; Indian Love Call
NM-/NM-
$29.99
LP
Tenderly
Tommy Dorsey
Tenderly
1952
DL 8217
Decca Records Label; Album cover has some wear; Track listing: Tenderly; I Wonder Who's Kissing Her Now; Wunderbar; The Most Beautiful Girl In The World; My Moonlight Madonna; I Fall In Love With You Ev'ry Day; The Touch Of Your Hand; Charmaine; Falling In Love With You; One Kiss; Everything I Have Is Yours; Indian Love Call
VG/VG+
$9.99
LP
This Is Tommy Dorsey
Tommy Dorsey And His Orchestra
This Is Tommy Dorsey
1971
VPM-6038
RCA Victor Records Label; Album cover and record appear new; Double record set; Gatefold cover; Track listing: I'm Gettin' Sentimental Over You; Star Dust; Marie; Song Of India; Once In A While; Josephine; The Lady Is A Tramp; Who; Music Maestro Please; Boogie Woogie; Hawaiian War Chant; I'll Be Seeing You; East Of The Sun (And West Of The Moon); I'll Never Smile Again; Whispering; Our Love Affair; Street Of Dreams; There Are Such Things; Opus One; On The Sunny Side Of The Street
NM-/NM-
$19.99
LP
Tommy Dorsey
Yes Indeed!
1956
LPM-1229
RCA Victor Label
VG+/NM-
$12.99
LP
Tommy Dorsey
Yes Indeed!
1956
LPM-1229
RCA Victor Label; Album cover has some wear
VG-/NM-
$8.99

Tell a friend about this web site:

Vinyl Record Albums

About Us | Browse & Shop | Home Page | Send A Request | Site Map | 

About UsBrowse & ShopHome PageSend A Request

Vinyl Record Albums