<div align="center">Larry Love Vinyl Record Albums</div>

 

Larry Love Vinyl Record Albums

Real Name: Larry A. Finlayson Born 1946. African American singer/songwriter from the San Francisco Bay Area. Larry has studied at several universities and worked as a classroom teacher. After being discovered by Lee Mendelson he has worked for the music production of some Charlie Brown/Peanuts movies. Besides he spent over 23 years as a cantor for Catholic and Episcopal mass celebrations.

 

BOGO Sale

Click on thumbnail for larger image


Format

Album Cover
Artist
Title

Year

Catalog Number

Description

Grade Cover/Record

Price

Shopping Cart
LP
Harvest Of Love - Harvest Of Hope
Larry Love's Harvest
Harvest Of Love - Harvest Of Hope
1979
32782
Not On Label Record Label; Album cover and record appear new; Still covered in shrink wrap (opened); Track listing: Calypso Medlies; On My Mind; When The Sun Comes Down; Every Day Of My Life; Harvest Of Hope; Make The World Go Away; Annie's Song; My Life My All; And I Love You So; Love The World Away
NM-/NM-
$29.99
LP
Harvest Of Love - Harvest Of Hope
Larry Love's Harvest
Harvest Of Love - Harvest Of Hope
1979
32782
Not On Label Record Label; Album cover has minor ring wear; Record appears new; Track listing: Calypso Medlies; On My Mind; When The Sun Comes Down; Every Day Of My Life; Harvest Of Hope; Make The World Go Away; Annie's Song; My Life My All; And I Love You So; Love The World Away
VG+/NM-
Sold

Tell a friend about this web site:

Vinyl Record Albums

About Us | Browse & Shop | Home Page | Send A Request | Site Map | 

About UsBrowse & ShopHome PageSend A Request

Vinyl Record Albums